altustimes.com

AHS swimmers sweep duels

November 19, 2013

The Altus High swimming teams swept duals from Amarillow Christian and the three Lawton Schools last week.


Here is how the Altus swimmers fared:


Girls


Altus 93. Amarillo Christian 11


200 meter medley relay - 1st, 2:31.39; Cassidy Pearl, Taylor McEntire, Lacey Bacon, Bailey Dickson


200 meter freestyle - 1st, Tera Downs,, 301.55; 3rd, Amanda Garland, 3:17.64


200 meter IM - McEntire, 2nd, 3:26.78


50 meter freestyle - Reyyna Brown, 2nd, 35.23; Stacey Louks, 35.57


100 meter butterfly - Pearl, 2nd, 1:32.76


100 meter freestyle - Louks, 3rd, 1:22.81


400 meter backstroke - Rachel Dowell, 1st, 6:44.02; Amanda Garland, 2nd, 6:58.61


200 meter freestyle relay - 1st, Dickson, Brown, Louks, Bacon, 2:18. 93; Altus “B” 2nd, Audrey Cooper, Lilia Kennedy, Stacey Lockman, Tera Downs, 2:33.94


100 meter backstroke - Pearl, 1st, 1:20.39; Lockman, 2nd, 1:32.79


100 breasstaroke - McEntire, 1st, 1:36.83


400 meter freestyle relay - 1st, Louks, Pearl, Garland, McEntire, 5:24.82


Boys


Altus, 115 Amarillo Christian 111


200 meter medley relay - 1st, Matthew Aguilar, Jacob Oden, Garrett Thompson, Walker Sacco, 2:02.03; 3rd, Altus C, Ryan Louks, Harrison Spooner, Ethan Powers, Dominik, Friesenhahn


200 meter freestyle - Daniel Brown, 1st, 2:11.26; Brandon Lundmark, 3rd, 2:21.47


200 meter IM - Oden, 2nd, 2:35.89; Aguilar, 3rd, 2:37.65


50 meter freestyle - Thompson, 1st, 25.40; Brown, 2nd, 26.27; Charles Smith, 3rd, 30.00


100 meter butterfly - Oden, 1st, 1:08.66; Lundmark, 1:15.27


100 meter freestyle - Sacco, 1st, 1:04.17; Friesenhan, 3rd, 1:12.52


400 meter freestyle -Louks, 1st, 5:11.73


200 meter freestyle relay - 1st, Brown, Smith, Lundmark, Aguilar, 1:54.38; AHS “B”, 2nd, Jaret Nassaney, Powers, Louks, Friesenhahn, 2:05.90


100 meter backstroke - Thompson, 1st, 1:12.57; Sacco, 2nd, 1:14.22; David Scott, 3rd, 1:17.95


100 meter breasstroke -Aguilar, 2nd, 1:24.83; Nssaney, 3rd, 1:26.51


Girls


Altus 62, Eisenhower 42, MacArthur 32, Lawton High 20


200 meter medley relay - 1st, 2:2841; Cassidy Pearl, Taylor McEntire, Lacey Bacon, Bailey Dickson


200 meter IM - McEntire, 2nd, 3:11.13


100 meter freestyle - Skyler Taulthee, 3rd, 1:21.60


400 meter backstroke - Rachel Dowell, 2nd, 6:39.20; Amanda Garland, 3rd, 6:57.73


200 meter freestyle relay - Dickson, Brown, Louks, Bacon, 1st, 2:16.92


100 meter backstroke - Pearl, 1st, 1:20.39; Lockman, 2nd, 1:32.79


100 breast stroke - McEntire, 1st, 1:36.83


400 meter freestyle relay - 1st, Louks, Pearl, Garland, McEntire, 5:24.82; AHS “B” 3rd, Lockman, Kennedy, Cooper, Downs, 2:29.22


100 meter backstroke - Pearl, 1st, 1:18.62; Lockman, 2nd, 1:33.73


100 meter breast stroke - McEntire, 2nd, 1:38, 11; Brown, 3rd, 1:44.26


400 meter freestyle relay -1st, :Louks, Pearl, Garland, McEntire, 5:24.77


Boys


Altus 116, Ike 42, MacArhur 32, Lawton 20


200 meter relay - 1st, Aguilar, Thompson, Oden, Sacco, 2:00.74; AHS “C”, 3rd, Louks, Turner Kennedy, Powers, Friesenhahn


200 meter freestyle - Brown, 1st, 2:13.38; Louks, 3rd, 2:25.78


200 meter IM - Oden, 1st, 2:35.09; David Scott, 3rd, 2:48.39


50 meter freestyle - Thompson, 1st, 25.28; 2nd, Brown, 26.16; Smith, 3rd, 30.06


100 meter butterfly - Oden, 1st, 1:07.40; Lundmark, 3rd. 1:13.21


100 meter freestyle - Sacco, 2nd, 1:02.75; Friesenhahn, 3rd, 1:11.59


400 meter freestyle - Lundmark, 1st, 4:56.72; Aguilar, 2nd, 4:53.64; Louks, 3rd, 5:15.04


200 meter freestyle relay - 1st, brown, Smith, Lundmark, Aguilar, 1:55.41; 3rd, Nassaney, Powers, Louks, Friesenhahn, 2:03.62


100 meter backstroke - Thompson, 1st, 1:05.81; Sacco, 2nd, 1:14.63; Scott, 3rd, 1:17.94


100 meter breast stroke - Turner Kennedy, 2nd, 1:25.81; Aguilar, 3rd, 1:25.83


200 meter freestyle relay - 1st, Sacco, Oden, brown, Thompson, 4:05.60; 2nd, Lundmark, Scott, Isaac Dyer, Smith, 4:46.20