Last updated: January 18. 2014 10:32AM - 2378 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

L. Mendel Rivers Elementary


2nd Nine Weeks Honor Roll:


Brain Biggerstaff, Tyrik Butler, Levi Cantu, Hailey Chapa, Lorenzo Chapa,Taylor Chaviz-Ray, Sean Cheek, Trey Clendennen, Caden Coats, Tylan Colbert, Kathryn Davis, Monte Davis, GianCarlo De La Paz, Ethan Eichler, Emma Edwards, Luke Finch, Emily Hanson, Aurora Hunter, Gabe Jansen, Daniel Johnson, Kiarra Johnson, Mackenzie Jones, Michael Lanier, Jacob Lewis, Benjamin Lifer, Madeline Linhart, Austin Mallory, Chandler Pack, Brayden Parsons, Zoe Pewo, Ali Ross, Lane Snapp, C.J. Stradford, Colton Teinert, Elliana Tesh, Robert Vermillion, Debon Waxman, Mackenzie Wilberg. Principal’s Honor Roll:


Brian Biggerstaff, Levi Cantu, Haily Chapa, Taylor Chavez-Ray, Trey Clendennen, Monte Davis, GianCarlo De La Paz, Emma Edwards, Gabe Jansen, Mackenzie Jones, Chandler Pack, Ali Ross, Elliana Tesh, Robert Vermillion, DebonWaxman, Mackenzie Wilberg.


Superintendent’s Honor Roll:


Sean Cheek, Caden Coats, Matthew Colburn, Ethan Eichler, Luke Finch, Aurora Hunter, Kiarra Johnson, Michael Lanier, Benjamin Lifer, Brayden Parsons, Lane Snapp, Colton Teinert.


Roosevelt Elementary School


2nd Nine Weeks Honor Roll:


Solomon Arrington, Akasia Crowley, Xavier Cruz, Francisco Delgado, Johnathan Delossantos, Ryan Graverholt, Laneisha Gresham, Aaron Hernandez, Zoraya Hernandez, Harmony Hittle, Jadon Holmes, Jaden Hughes, Donald Johnston, Hannah La Rue, Tyson Lenard, Danae Norris, Ravyn Pascascio, Ariana Ramirez, Julian Ramirez, Sommer Ramirez, Carly Reed, Alondra Reyes, Kolby Rivas, Jaden Ruiz, Riley Ruiz, Isaiah Sharp, Chloe Smith, Rasaun Stern-Morgan, Jamiyah Tate, Abilyn Tidwell, Anabel Valladarez, Isaiah Villarreal, Aaron Villegas, Case Woodall, and Nathan Yeager.


Principal’s Honor Roll:


Xavier Cruz, Laneisha Gresham, Zoraya Hernandez, Harmony Hittle, Ariana Ramirez, Julian Ramirez, Sommer Ramirez, Carly Reed, Abilyn Tidwell, Anabel Valladarez, and Aaron Villegas


Superintendent’s Honor Roll:


Akasia Crowley, Jadon Holmes, Donald Johnston, Tyson Lenard, Ravyn Pascascio, Kolby Rivas, Jaden Ruiz, and Riley Ruiz.


Sunset Elementary


2nd Nine Weeks Honor Roll:


Canyan Bain, Tyler Beavers, Ethan Birmingham Spencer, Christopher Bray, Robert Brown, Bailey Bryant, Easton Bull, Byke, Burrow, Chloe Campbell, Kyler Carter, Angel Chavez, Marcus Choate, James Crisman, Cooper Cummins, Ruben Delgadillo, Michael Delgado, Alyssa Dickerson, Uriel Dodson, Nicholas Duncan, Kylie Erward, Ethan Estraca, Evan Estraca, Chad Feazel, Nadia Flores, Zaria Fowler, Matthew Furfey, Tristan Gregg, Clayten Guerra, Anahi Gutierrez, Tammy Ho, Jarrett Hobbs, Kolby Huetter, Trey Ingram, Logan King, Zoey Koweno, Keegan Kyser, Taylor Leaf, Pamela McKee, Rylee McKenzie, Layla McKinney, Peyton Ogle, James Payne, Ry’Leigh Pennington, Alexandre Perez, Ethan Player, Jared Raasch, Alayjah Raiden, Regin Reed, Serenity Ridley, Koda Roark, Reagin Roudebush, Emma Sasse, Kennlie Smith, Jeovonni Solis, Reece Spears, Kale Strickland, Addison Stults, Tiffany Taylor, Carly Thomas, Brett Thompson, Kiefer Tovar, Shelby Weirich, Devon Welch, Auset Wilson, Micah Wise, Malorie Wood, James Woodard.


Principal’s Honor Roll:


Ethan Birminghan Spencer, Bailey Bryant, Chloe Campbell, James Crisman, Michael Delgado, Alyssa Dickerson, Ethan Estraca, Zaria Fowler, Clayten Guerra, Anahi Gutierrez, Jarrett Hobbs, Keegan Kyser, James Payne, Ry’Leigh Pennington, Alexandre Perez, Ethan Player, Alayjah Raiden, Emma Sasse, Kennlie Smith, Addison Stults, Brett Thompson, Malorie Wood.


Superintendent’s Honor Roll:


Canyon Bain, Robert Brown, Easton Bull, Byke Burrow, Kyler Carter, Cooper Cummins, Uriel Dodson, Nicholas Duncan, Chad Feazel, Nadia Flores, Matthew Furfey, Tristan Gregg. Tammy Ho, Kolby Huetter, Trey Ingram, Pamela McKee, Peyton Ogle, Jared Raasch, Regin Reed, Serenity Ridley, Reagin Roudebush, Reece Spears, Tiffany Taylor, Carly Thomas, Kieffer Tovar, Shelby Weirich, Devon Welch


Will Rogers Elementary


2nd Nine Weeks Honor Roll:


Kiersten Airington, Elisabeth Alanis, Selena Arellano, Beatriz Calamaco, Chelsey Castanon, Jesus Delacruz, Byron Ford, Carlee Fort, Colby Fort, Tanner Gilbreath, Camron Gonzalez, Joshua Goodin, Ivory Lewis, Briyanna Maldonado-Pantoja, Aliza Martinez, Bridget Ortiz, Samnang Pang, Laura Ponce-Alvarez, Kyleigh Rhine, Brielle Rodriguez, Jakob Sklar, Jason Wagnon, Haeleah West.


Principal’s Honor Roll:


Kiersten Airington, Byron Ford, Colby Fort, Tanner Gilbreath, Aliza Martinez, Laura Ponce-Alvarez.


Superintendent’s Honor Roll:


Elizabeth Alanis, Carlee Fort, Samnang Pang, Brielle Rodriguez, Jason Wagnon.


Altus Intermediate School


2nd Nine Weeks Honor Roll:


5th Grade: Alexis Adrian, Lesly Aguilera, Arianna Alcocer, Andrew Ames, Jayden Armstrong, Kyra Arnett, Jessi Atchley, Quan Bailey, Logan Baker, Samuel Bearden, Kaylee Beason, Kennedy Beason, Cayden Beckner, Ricky Benivamonde Jr., Allie Bledsoe, Parker Blevins, Alexzander Bond, Christian Bond, Rebecca Borghini, Rylee Borrego, Jayson Bowman, Elijah Boyle, Lisa Brantzeg, Lindi Brooking, Ariel Browne, Brandon Bryant, Daniel Butler, Genesis Campana, Kristen Cantu, Kenneth Carter III, Brandon Castellanos, Jennifer Christon Ryan Clothier, Paige Condon, Caesar Contreras, Daniel Conway, Roiquesia Copeland, Andres Cortez, Ayranna Cruz, Christopher Cummins, Ryan Cunningham, Jahtavia Danner, Arturo Dejesus, Yasenia Diaz, Adam Dickerson, Lydia Elmore, Angelina Erickson, Feliz Espinosa, Rachel Flores, Branson Ford, David Fortuna, Daija Foster, Luke Fourroux, Jessica Garcia, Ary Garduno, Chelby Gilbreath, Marisa Gloria, Stardaja Golden Sims, Angel Gomez, Jaci Gonzales, Araseli Granado, Anthony Gutierrez Jr., Jordan Guyton, Brad Guzman, Sydney Hamm, Aracel Hansel, Emma Hansen, Braiden Hardeman, Kendra Harley, Serenity Harris, Ryanna Haynes, Connor Hirst, Riley Holle, Sara Howard, Daniel Howell, Makenzie Hurst, Blaine Jones, Kenzie Jones, Alexsia Kelley, Alexia Kidder, Samantha Kiley, Kimberly Leach, Briana Locon, Miguel Lopez, Kyla Luna, Carson Mardis, Angelus Martinez, Arianna Martinez, Christopher Marinez, Kylah Martinez, Osmar Martinez, Conner McMains, Brianna McQuiggan, Alexis Mendoza, Kenzie Miller, Sean Miller, Rawsen Mitchell, McKayla Moran, Kayvia Morris, Destynee Mosley, William Murphy IV, Mackenzie Nall, Alison Nichols, Evelyn Nichols, Liliana Nunez-Bustos, Marcial Nye, Thomas Nye, Talon Ogle, Briana Olivas, Isaiah Owens, Crystal Padilla, Laethon Patterson, Olivia Patterson, Christian Pelfrey, Jesus Peralta, Anel Perez, Adeline Perkins, Mason Pickett, Tawnee Pollak, Alexis Preston, Aldo ramos, Esteven Ramos-Diaz, Cosul Rath, Benjamin Reeves, Rosalinda Resendis, Austin Revilla, Jacob Revilla, Jaden Revilla, Eli Reyna, Kalynn Rhodes, Rachelle Rieo, Jayda Roberts, Gisselle Rodriguez, Moses Rodriguez, Hernan Rosas, Korey Saenz, Kathryn Sanchez, Kenyon Sanchez, Nicholas Sanchez, Caleb Schroeter, Sarah Scott, Alijah Shepherd, Rebecca Sherlock, Kaleb Shive Joshua Simmons, Corey Sisneros, Emily Stefan, Joseph Stephenson, Brett Stinnett, Lindsay Stone, Kylee Strickland, Steven Surles, Jared Tapia, Makenzie Tipton, Madison Varela, Alec Vargas, Bryan Vela, Victor Velazquez, Daniela Villegas-Macias, Anna-Marie Viyuoh, Makena Warrington, Brayden Weathers, Kaileigh Weaver, Kaalon Welch, Bryanna Wilson, Teresa Zamarron.


6th grade: Journi Abuan, Esperanza Axtolis, Addison Ayers, Caitlin Barlow, Derek Beach, Christina Bell, Dominick Benivamonde, Faith Biddlecom, Joye Black , Mason Bledsoe, Makayla Blurton, Cara Boyd, Katherine Boyles, Breckyn Brewer, Sakura Brockmeyer, Rosemary Brown, Damian Bryant, Jason Burns, Joseph Buxton, Macel Canterbury, Jose Centeno, Natalie Chapa, Brennan Clements, Allison Cope, Raegan Cope, Madisyn Cota, Donavan Cox, Keane Creager, Aneyra Cuellar, Teena Darden, Mikayla Davis, Shariya Davis, Tristan Dehorty, Dmarco Delapaz, Jorge Diaz, Dennis Duval, Brian Ekstrom, Gisela Espinal, Jaida Esquivel, Jackson Falon, Levi Feazel, Tavarri Filer, Mariah Flores, Jaiden Foster, Victoria Furfey, Tia Gallardo, Jonathan Garcia, Trey Garcia, Anna Garrido, Bethany Garrison, Jordan Gillispie, Dalton Glaab, Lucas Gloria, Ralph Harford, Thomas Harter, Peyton Hiepler, Brooke Hill, Tanya Ho, Andre Huerta, Kaylah Huerta, Destanie Huetter, Aubri Hughes, Anthony Humphreys, Anna Jamieson, Christian Jenkins, Christian Jimenez, Dominic Julian, Timothy Kime, Alexie King, Maggie Landers,Aydan Lesley, Caleb Leyja, Eloisa Lopez, Luisa Lopez, Emonie Lott, Darren Lucas, Jose Martinez, Joshua Martinez, Skye Martinez, Talya Martinez, Jessica Massey, Kerigan May, Moses McCaskill, Olivia McFadden, Rece Menzel, Jacob Minor, Alize Molina, Amy Munoz, Ashly Obrajero, Daniela Ortiz, Katriel Ortiz, Patrick Osborn, Denton Parsons, Eric Partin, Alisha Patel, Clayton Peeler, Maria Perez, Andrew Ramirez, Kassandra Ramirez, Ulber Ramirez, Rafael Ramos, Katelyn Randolph, Michaella Reed, William Reeve, Celeste Reyes, Victoria Rios, Alexis Ruiz, Bernardo Sanchez, Carson Sanchez, Samantha Sanchez, Jasper Sealey, Victoria Sheffield, Olivia Shonk, Connor Simco, Gavin Sirmons, Jason Sisneros, Brady Smith, Caleb Smith, Emily Smith, Elias Soliz, McCall Stephens, Ashley Steveson, Bailee Stone, Jimmy Surles, Emma Thompson, Jamie Timmons, Natasha Tomasek, Lailaa Torres, Josiah Tovar, Belinda Vermillion, Tyson Vernon, Dakota Victoria, Calvin Wagoner, Jonathan Wathen, Justin Webb, Jennifer Welch, Denise Wells, Mysean Wells, Meghan Wilkins, Chloe Williams, Alyssa Williamson, Kadee Witter, Adam Ybarra, Draven Ybarra, Jerzey Ybarra.


Principal’s Honor Roll:


5th grade: Alexis Adrian, Jayden Armstrong, Kyra Arnett, Logan Baker, Ricky Benivamonde Jr., Parker Blevins, Christian Bond, Jayson Bowman, Genesis Gampana, Kenneth Carter III., Brandon Castellanos, Paige Condon, Roiquesia Copeland, Andres Cortez, Ayranna Cruz, Ryan Cunningham, Arturo Dejesus, Daija Foster, Chelby Gilbreath, Angel Gomez, Jordan Guyton, Sydney Hamm, Emma Hansen, Serenity Harris, Connor Hirst, Daniel Howell, Alexsia Kelley, Miguel Lopez, Christopher Martinez, Conner McMains, Brianna McQuiggan, Rawsen Mitchell, Destynee Mosley, Thomas Nye, Crystal Padilla, Christian Pelfrey, Anel Perez, Megan Perkins, Alexis Preston, Aldo Ramos, Rosalinda Resendis, Austin Revilla, Eli Reyna, Rachelle Riego, Gisselle Rodriguez, Kathryn Sanchez, Emily Stefan, Steven Surles, Madison Varela, Daniela Villegas-Macias,Makena Warrington, Kaileigh Weaver, Kaalon Welch. 6th grade: Esperanza Axtolis, Dominick Benivamonde, Faith Biddlecom, Mason Bledsoe, Makayla Blurton, Macel Canterbury, Kane Creager, Mikala Davis, Dennis Duval, Levi Feazel, Tavarri Filer, Jonathan Garcia, Ralph Harford, Peyton Hiepler, Tayna Ho, Kaylah Huerta, Anthony Humphreys, Christian Jenkins, Maggie Landers, Aydan Lesley, Eloisa Lopez, Emonie Lott, Jose Martinez, Joshua Martinez, Jessica Massey, Rece Menzel, Daniela Ortiz, Ulber Ramirez, Katelyn Randolph, Celeste Reyes, Bernardo Sanchez, Gavin Sirmons, Natasha Tomasek, Dakota Victoria, Jennifer Welch, Denise Wells, Megan Wilkins, Chloe Williams, Alyssa Williamson, Kadee Witter, Adam Ybarra, Jerzey Ybarra.


Superintendent’s Honor Roll:


5th grade: Lesly Aguilera, Arianna Alcocer, Andrew Ames, Jessi Atchley, Samuel Bearden, Kaylee Beason, Kennedy Beason, Cayden Beckner, Allie Bledsoe, Rebecca Borghini, Rylee Borrego, Elijah Boyle, Lindi Brooking , Ariel Browne, Daniel Butler, Kristen Cantu, Jennifer Christon, Ryan Clothier, Yasenia Diaz, Lydia Elmore, Angelina Erickson, Felix Espinosa, David Fortuna, Luke Fourroux, Ary Garduno, Stardaja Golden Sims, Jaci Gonzales, Aracel Hansel, Ryanna Haynes, Sara Howard, Makenzie Hurst, Blaine Jones, Alexia Kidder, Kimberly Leach, Briana Locon, Carson Mardis, Angelus Martinez, Kylah Martinez, Kenzie Miller, McKayla Morgan, William Murphy IV., Alison Nichols, Briana Olivas, Isaiah Owens, Laethon Patterson, Jesus Peralta, Mason Pickett, Tawnee Pollak, Esteven Ramos-Diaz, Benjamin Reeves, Jayda Roberts, Korey Sanez, Sarah Scott, Rebecca Sherlock, Kaleb Shive, Corey Sisneros, Brett Stinnett, Victor Velazquez, Anna-Marie Viyuoh, Bryanna Wilson. 6th Grade: Journi Abuan, Addison Ayers, Derek Beach, Cara Boyd, Katherine Boyles, Breckyn Brewer, Joseph Buxton, Natalie Chapa, Brennan Clements, Allison Cope, Raegan Cope, Madisyn Cota, Tristan Dehorty, Dmarco Delapaz, Brian Ekstrom, Jackson Falon, Jaiden Foster, Victoria Furfey, Bethany Garrison, Dalton Glabb, Brooke Hill, Destanie Huetter, Aubri Hughes, Timothy Kime, Skye Martinez, Kerigan May, Olivia McFadden, Amy Munoz, Eric Partin, Clayton Peeler, Rafael Ramos, Michaella Reed, William Reeve, Victoria Rios, Olivia Shonk, Connor Simco, Brady Smith, Caleb Smith, Emily Smith, McCall Stephens, Emma Thompson, Jamie Timmons, Belinda Vermillion, Tyson Vernon, Jonathan Wathen, Draven Ybarra.


Altus Junior High


2nd Nine Weeks Honor Roll:


7th Grade: Gabriela Agosto-Rivera, Adrianna Aley, Destiny Alvarado, Jordyn Anderson, Samuel Annis, Jalyn Anthony, Cody Armstrong, Donte Arnett, Joel Arroyo, Noel Atchley, Reilly Avila, Efrain Axtolis, Lillie Bailey, Trinity Baker, Brayden Barton, Koby Bates, Haley Bearden, Jasmine Benivamonde, Jordan Benway, Aubriana Blurton, Patricia Boling, Ryan Borrego, Bailey Brashear, Caleb Brown, Scotty Brown, Joshua Buxton, Chelsea Chambers, Gisela Chavez, Mohanie Cheek, Jozzlin Christon, Kaden Cortez, Dynasia Crowley, Isabella Darby, Hadley David, Isabella Diaz, Mark Dodson, Kaitlynn Doughty, Jeremy Doyeto, Jake Duncan, Brandon Duty, Collin Elmore, Kenia Flores, Miguel Flroes, Unessa Flores, Garrett Gann, Aaron Garcia, Luis Garcia, Marisol Garcia, Trenton Gilbert, Jasmine Gloria, Timothy Gloria, Ana Gomez, Kobi Gomez, Ezequiel Gonzalez, Lizeth Gonzalez, Anna Graverholt, Alysa Guerra, Aliyah Gutierrez, Camden Hammock, Alyssa Hargis, Ethan Hastings, Alexander Haynes, Abron Hernandez, Erika Hernandez, Christopher Hernke, Lynzie Herron, Clenton Hightower, Aubrie Hoffman, Harrison Holder, Tyler Howell, Kelli Howeth, Chase Hubbard, Kylee James, Kaitlyn Jones, Emily Kelley, Caitlynn Kubida, Dariana Lara, Haley Leyja, Berenice Loera, Ilda Lopez, Izayah Love, Goretty Luna, Christopher Marez, Kennedy Martin, Rene Martinez, Nehemiah McCaskill, Matthew McCollum, Marguerite McGill, Bailey McLeod, Jacinda McQuiggan, Jordan Mercer, Sabrina Miller, Jada Molina, Andrea Munoz, Kylie Myers, Sheyenne Neal, Christen Nelson, Alyzah Ngiratulmau, Lucero Ortiz, Camren Owens, Henry Owens, Sophia Pack, Topher Pedersen, Carson Pickett, Emily Kate Pickett, Victoria Potwin, John Purdue, Seth Putman, Kody Redden, Janessa Reyes, Ayla Rice, Daniel Riley, John Colson Roberts, Hannah-Jo Roblez, Alma Rodriguez, Tessa Roman, Callie Sharpe, Stormie Solis, Amber Stefan, Carly Stork, Anthony Strom, Corinne Sublett, Karen Tapia, Logan Tolar, Bryan Torres, Jerome Vahalik, Kristin Valerio, Makenzie VanSwearingen, Michael Vargas, Adrian Vasquez, Guadalupe Vasquez, Emelie Von Raesfeld, Mason Weaver, Kreede Weldon, Anna Willey, Jacob Wohlford, Camden Woodward, Roe Bates Worbes, Valeriy Yarmak and Tessa Zadora.


8th Grade: Jesse Aley, Aelana Anderson, Alicia Ayers, Isaiah Ayers, Joshua Baker, Kelsee Baker, Kory Beach, Yasmine Becerra, Jesus Benitez, Cheyenne Berenz, Kennedy Berry, Baileigh Brewer, Trevor Busby, Edith Castro, Luis Castro, Aric Causer, Nathaniel Christian, Nakome Clarke, Sonia Coffin, Amanda Coffman, Rustin Colson, Lillian Cota, Chloe Cox, Mary Darby, Kyleigh Davis, Meghan Davis, Michaela Diaz, Lily Draper, Angela Edwards, Miranda Espinosa, Taylor Fairchild, Danica Festa, Joshua Finley, Michael Finstad, Devin Flores, Rosa Garcia Hernandez, Erin Garcia, Gabriela Garcia, Star Gloria, Carter Golovach, Malea Gonzalez, Kristhal Granado, Brayden Guerra, Vincent Gutierrez, Ewan Hansen, Hannah Harris, Christopher Heitert, Dillon Herring, Jaycee Herring, Nia Hill, Zachary Hirst, Kassie Hurst, Alexandra Jackson, D’Lonie Jackson, Kayla Jencks, Tessa Jencks, Aracely Jimenez, Lizbeth Jimenez, Daniel Jones, Martha Kennedy, Kennedy Kerr, Kody King, Rachel Koszczewski, Shatori Langham, David Lechuga, Gracia Lewis, Summer Locon, Brianne Loe, Jennifer Lopez, Olga Lopez, Brittany Lundmark, Cade Marsh, Esmeralda Martinez, Kimberly Martinez, Selene Martinez, Megan McCutcheon, Zachary McEntire, Hannah McGurk, Audrianna Mendoza, Braden Mietzner, Chelsea Mobley, Kinsley Moore, Mercy Moreau, Michael Mowdy, Jayden Nolan, Ryan Oden, Isaiah Olivas, Alan Palestino, Laura Pantoja, Daniel Parsons, Uriel Perez Villegas, Tyler Perkins, Amy Phan, Jazerick Pitts, Tatum Pollak, Hannah Posey, Reyna Quirino, Oriana Ramirez, Joseph Reeves, Emily Reimer, Aida Alfaro Reyes, Elia Roblez, Ana Rojas, Ernesto Rojas, Kolby Scalf, Rachel Scott, Jaxon Sealey, Lynsey Sellers, Megan Sherlock, Keegan Shive, Asher Shoopman, Blake Smith, Gabriel Stevens, Hayden Stewart, Kody Sullivan, Daniela Tapia, Francis Tapia, Taylor Tenorio, Lorraine Terry, Ethan Thaggard, Tyler Tidwell, Derrick Gage Vernon, Amber Vickery, Savanna Vier, Destiny Von Raesfeld, Erin Waldrrop, Mykayla Waller, Karson Weldon, Skylar Wilberg, Kady Worth, and LDonn Ybarra.


Principal’s Honor Roll:


7th Grade: Gabriela Agosto-Rivera, Samuel Annis, Donte Arnett, Efrain Axtolis, Haley Bearden, Jasmine Benivamonde, Jordan Benway, Gisela Chavez, Mark Dodson, Kenia Flores, Miguel Flores, Marisol Garcia, Jasmine Gloria, Lizeth Gonzalez, Anna Graverholt, Camden Hammock, Christopher Hernke, Kylee James, Caitlynn Kubida, Haley Leyja, Christopher Marez, Kennedy Martin, Rene Martinez, Matthew McCollum, Jacinda McQuiggan, Sabrina Miller, John Purdue, Seth Putnam, Daniel Riley, Hannah-Jo Roblez, Tessa Roman, Corinne Sublett, Bryan Torres, Roe Bates Worbes and Tessa Zadora.


8th Grade: Jesse Aley, Isaiah Ayers, Yasmine Becerra, Luis Castro, Lillian Cota, Chloe Cox, Mary Darby, Taylor Fairchild, Rosa Garcia-Hernandez, Malea Gonzalez, Vincent Gutierrez, Christopher Heitert, Jaycee Herring, Kassie Hurst, Kayla Jencks, Aracely Jimenez, Esmeralda Martinez, Kimberly Martinez, Zachary McEntire, Hannah McGurk, Braden Mietzner, Chelsea Mobley, Kinsley Moore, Jayden Nolan, Ryan Oden, Daniel Parsons, Amy Phan, Tatum Pollak, Joseph Reeves, Emily Reimer, Ana Rojas, Ernesto Rosas, Kolby Scalf, Rachel Scott, Jaxon Sealey, Keegan Shive, Gabriel Stevens, Francis Tapia, Lorraine Terry, Ethan Thaggard, Tyler Tidwell, Destiny Von Raesfeld, Karson Weldon and LDonn Ybarra.


Superintendent’s Honor Roll:


7th Grade: Noel Atchley, Reilly Avila, Trinity Baker, Brayden Barton, Aubriana Blurton, Ryan Borrego, Joshua Buxton, Chelsea Chambers, Mohanie Cheek, Isabella Darby, Hadley David, Kaitlynn Doughty, Jeremy Doyeto, Jake Duncan, Collin Elmore, Garrett Gann, Trenton Gilbert, Kobi Gomez, Ezequiel Gonzalez, Aliyah Gutierrez, Alyssa Hargis, Ethan Hastings, Alexander Haynes, Erika Hernandez, Lynzie Herron, Clenton Hightower, Chase Hubbard, Emily Kelley, Ilda Lopez, Izayah Love, Goretty Luna, Bailey McLeod, Andrea Munoz, Kylie Myers, Sheyenne Neal, Christen Nelson, Camren Owens, Sophia Pack, Topher Pedersen, Carson Pickett, Emily Kate Pickett, Victoria Potwin, Kody Redden, Ayla Rice, John Colson Roberts, Amber Stefan, Carly Stork, Anthony Strom, Logan Tolar, Jerome Vahalik, Kristin Valerio, Kreede Weldon, Anna Willey and Valeriy Yarmak.


8th Grade: Koby Beach, Kennedy Berry, Baileigh Brewer, Edith Castro, Sonia Coffin, Danica Festa, Devin Flores, Erin Garcia, Star Gloria, Carter Golovach, Ewan Hansen, Nia Hill, Martha Kennedy, Kennedy Kerr, Gracia Lewis, Summer Locon, Brianne Roe, Jennifer Lopez, Olga Lopez, Brittany Lundmark, Megan McCutcheon, Audrianna Mendoza, Uriel Perez-Villegas, Oriana Ramirez, Lynsey Sellers, Megan Sherlock, Asher Shoopman, Blake Smith, Hayden Stewart, Daniela Tapia, Derrick Gage Vernon, Amber Vickery, Erin Waldroop and Kady Worth.


Altus High School


2nd Nine Weeks Honor Roll:


9th Grade: David Alexander, Reanna Anderson, Josue Arroyo, Lacey Bacon, Jayla Bain, Derek Baumgardner, Chauncey Beckner, Jarrett Brand, Meghan Brown, Mikayla Bush, Makenna Calip, Jovani Cardona, William Chavez, Hunter Cleveland, Kaitlyn Cobos, Tania Contreras, Madison Cook, Audrey Cooper, Nathan Covington, Caitlyn Cox, Nathaniel Cruz, Jimmie Dollins, Rachel Dowell, Jordan Doyeto, Guiovanni Esmerado, Johnny Esquivel, Joshua Fairchild, Macy Farr, Perfecto Garcia, Yadira Gutierrez, Aureliana Hall, Reece Henry, Grace Hernke, Isaiah Hocker, Addysen Hughes, Emilie James, Isaiah Jefferson, Jessica Johnson, Timothy Jones, Trevor Kay, Mena Kelly, Chealsey Kille, Adam Kinzer, Steven Leaf, Aubrey Lewis, Destiny Lindsay Smalts, Logan Marsh, Carlie-Joann McAdams, Ai’Shunta McGill, Bobbi McGinley, Madison McKenzie, Kayla Miller, Marcus Molina, Caleb Morrow, Haley Newman, Danford Paet, Sky Pelfrey, Mary Pratt, Karla Ramos, Mikendell Reuter, Andrea Reynolds, Brianna Roe, Angelica Sanchez, Ashlynn Schipper, Anna Simmons, Payton Sirmons, Zachary Sisco, Gannon Smith, Britten Spandley, Emma Spangenthal, Paula Torres-Solis, Andrew Trigg, Abigail Tucker, DeLauren Vick, Hugo Villegas, Mariah Watson, Sara Watson, Darbie Wilmes and Kinsey Wilmes.


10th Grade: Michael Abuan, Sierra Arsensault, Kory Baker, Jeana Bartholomew, Daniel Bedolla, Taylor Bentley, Baylee Berryhill, Corey Birdow, Lauren Bledsoe, Eva Branum, Montorie Bridges, Brian Briscoe, David Brockmeyer, Daniel Brown, Brianna Butler, Leticia Castro, Jacob Cope, Zackry Cox, Jamie Craig, Creighton Cramer, Uyen Do, Lauren Domian, Gant Duncan, Briana Evans, Baylor Feller, Ethan Fourroux, Amanda Garland, Hannah Gilbert, Stefanie Granado, Destiny Harris, Jackson Herring, Regan Hightower, Michael Hooper, Zaria Houston, Joshua Hurst, William Jenkins, Bailey Johnson, Jay Jordan, Connor Kendall, Lilia Kennedy, Keegan, Kinniburgh, Nevin Lawson, Ethan Lesley, Maxwell Lewis, Brayden Lindsey, Emily Locon, David Lopez, Ellisa Lott, Ryan Louks, Shalee Maahs, Megan McLeod, Courtney McMahon, Logan Mealer, Vanessa Molina, Kimberly Monrrigo, Breanna Moody, Madison Mowdy, Jacy Neely, Kendra Nelms, Alan Ortiz, Jessica Ortiz, Julia Pack, Chandler Pedersen, Brittany Pins, Ashley Posey, Myranda Riley, Derek Robinson, John Sacco, Cheyanne Schenkel, David Scott, Devin Shearer, Konor Smith, Michael Stephens, Brett Stoup, Zachary Stults, Camille Sublett, Mary Thompson, Trace Tokarski, Cristian Toledo, Travis Trussler, Veronica Vadney, Jiovanny Valladares, Esmeralda Velasquez, Aaron Venegas, Kallie Voice, Ebriannah Ward, Emily Watson, Alexis Williams, Brittney Willis, Kassadi Witter, Christopher Wolfe and Shannon Ybarra.


11th Grade: Justin Adrian, Mathew Aguilar, Trinity Alejandre, Hannah Ames, Hallie Annis, Jasmin Aviles, Natalia Azzoline, Alexis Baker, Ashlee Baker, Alejandro Benitez, Jada Bost, Alyssa Boyd, Ebony Brown, Essence Brown, Nathaniel Buddenhagen, Taylor Busby, Zoe Byrd, Noah Camp, Nathan Cantu, Tatiana Caron, Kiyana Carter, Cristian Castro, Deandre Chandler, Tanner Cole, Crystal Cooper, Ryan Cortez, Tanner Cross, Katherine Darby, Alexis Delgadillo, Gage Dickenson, Bailey Dickson, Dusty Dollins, Brittney Drewry, Tessalyn Duncan, Elizabeth Dunne, Anastaisa Eichler, Nasly Espinal, Vanessa Estrada, Kelsey Friese, Haley Friesen, Dominik Friesenhahn, Tosha Gildon, Cierra Golden, Lilia Granado, Juan Guevara, Lanie Gunter, Alexander Haga, Deaira Hawkins, Raymond Heitert, Lucerito Hernandez, Ricardo Hernandez, Dominique Keller, Kristen Kendrix, Carsyn King, Taylor Landes, Chelsey Lay, Stacey Lockman, Vanessa Lopez, Cameron Loving, Brandon Lundmark, Gabrielle Maldonado, Tyler Marple, Josue Martinez Cardona, James McBrayer, Jordyn McCuistion, Hasanti McGill, Madison Morrow, Jessica Mortimer, Kelly Mulkey, David Obreiter, Jacob Oden, Carlos Pantoja, Sela Park, Emaini Payton, Cassidy Pearl, Milton Pebeahsy, Eric Perez, Connor Preston, Kade Redden, Sidney Richeson, Aaron Rogers, Antoine Sanchez, Giselle Santillan, Abby Schulz, Kylan Sherman, Montana Snyder, Edwardo Solis, Lana Spandley, Sommer Sturdevant, Ashton Sward, Selena Tejeda, Christy Thurmond, Marissa Vega, Nicholas Viyuoh, Morgan Warrington, Taylor Warrington, Kimberlyn Weaver, Damon Welch, Brekyn Worbes, Jayson Yeager and Yo Han Yeom.


12th Grade: Abby Abernathy, Ashley Alcorta, Hayley Barnes, Christopher Basto, Audra Baumgarnder, Alexander Bearden, Adrian Benitez, Andres Benitez, Brittany Benivamonde, Anna Braddock, Mackenzie Briscoe, Steven Brockmeyer, David Castellanos, Andres Castillo, Chase Castillo, Allison Charernsook, Cade Childers, Ayana Clarke, Allison Cox, Geena Craig, Christopher Crismon, Adam Diaz, Adriana Diaz, Han Do, Tera Downs, Jonathan Drake, Joshua Drake, Kaitlin Dwyer, Joshua Dykens, Brittnie Edgar, Ashley Espinosa, Kaylee Espinosa, Richard Estraca, Cherise Evans, Michael Fairchild, Thomas Farley, Jameson Fellhauer, Christian Flores, Kelsey Flores, Breanna Friedt, Ryan Garcia, Robert Garrison, Willem Garrison, Anthony Gonzales, Sicily Gonzalez, Lilly Grant, Joseph Green, Brianna Guerra, Elizabeth Gutierrez, Kristen Hammock, Emily Hand, Hunter Harris, Danielle Hernandez, John Herring, Laramee Herring, Ashely Hughes, Tyara Jones, Alexis Julian, Kaleb Kerr, Cynthia Kime, Riley Kinder, Kasey King, Stacey Louks, Glory Mackey, Antonio Marti Rodriquez, Henrry Martinez, Jose Martinez, Karina Martinez, Selene Martinez, Riley Mays, Shezetta McCaskill, Racquel McClellon, Taylor McEntire, Cody McGinley, Daniela Mendoza, Andy Molina, Martin Morales, Jorden Nash, Robert Neighbors, Elias Page, Seyoon Park, Austin Parks, Daisy Peralta, Ana Perez, Savannah Phillips, Jace Prough, Sandra Ramos, Alyssa Richeson, Garret Ridley, Christian Salonga, Kade Sanders, Lauryn Sellers, Christopher Sherlock, Peyton Sklar, Randy Snow, Jacob Soncrant, Danielle Spann, Jesslyn Spells, Brianna Sutton, Garrett Thompson, Rebecca Tice, Adam Trigg, John Vickers, Brooke Lynn Vielma, Nathan Waller, Breanna Wedde, Cody Wheeler, Samantha Wolfe, Wavintre Yada and Logan Ybarra.


1st Semester Principal’s Honor Roll


9th Grade: David Alexander, Josue Arroyo, Jovani Cardona, William Chavez, Hunter Cleveland, Kaitlyn Cobos, Nathan Covington, Nathaniel Cruz, Rachel Dowell, Macy Farr, Perfecto Garcia, Yadira Guttierrez, Grace Hernke, Emilie James, Isaiah Jefferson, Chealsey Kille, Ai’Shunta McGill, Madison McKenzie, Mary Pratt, Karla Ramos, Andrea Reynolds, Sean Reynolds, Angelica Sanchez, Payton Sirmons, Zachary Sisco, Micaiah Thomas, Andrew Trigg, Darbie Wilmes and Kinsey Wilmes.


10th Grade: Michael Abuan, Jeana Bartholomew, Taylor Bentley, Lauren Bledsoe, Eva Branum, Montorie Bridges, Brian Briscoe, David Brockmeyer, Daniel Brown, Briana Butler, Gant Duncan, Baylor Feller, Ethan Fourroux, Hannah Gilbert, Destiny Harris, Jackson Herring, Regan Hightower, Zaria Houston, Bailey Johnson, Keegan Kinniburgh, Ethan Lesley, Maxwell, Emily Locon, Ellisa Lott, Shalee Maahs, Courtney McMahon, Kimberly Monrrigo, Ashley Posey, Derek Robinson, John Sacco, David Scott, Camille Sublett, Mary Thompson, Aaron Venegas, Kallie Voice, Alexis Williams, Brittney Willis, Kassadi Witter and Christopher Wolfe.


11th Grade: Justin Adrian, Mathew Aguilar, Jasmine Aviles, Ashlee Baker, Alejandro Benitez, Jada Bost, Alyssa Boyd, Essence Brown, Taylor Busby, Zoe Byrd, Nathan Cantu, Tatiana Caron, Kiyana Carter, Crystal Cooper, Tanner Cross, Katherine Darby, Alexis Delgadillo, Gage Dickenson, Bailey Dickson, Dusty Dollins, Brittney Drewry, Tessalyn Duncan, Vanessa Estrada, Kelsey Friese, Dominik Friesenhahn, Raymond Heitert, Lucerito Hernandez, Dominique Keller, Kristen Kendrix, Taylor Landes, Stacey Lockman, Vanessa Lopez, Cameron Loving, Tyler Marple, James McBrayer, David Obreiter, Carlos Pantoja, Milton Pebeahsy, Aaron Rogers, Antoine Sanchez, Abby Schulz, Kylan Sherman, Montana Snyder, Selena Tejeda, Christy Thurmond, Nicholas Viyouh and Taylor Warrington.


12th Grade: Brandon Barnes, Christopher Basto, Alexander Bearden, Andres Benitez, Gabriel Caron, Allison Charernsook, Ayana Clarke, Christopher Crismon, Joshua Drake, Christian Flores, Breanna Friedt, Sicily Gonzalez, Joseph Green, Kristen Hammock, Hunter Harris, Tyara Jones, Kaleb Kerr, Kasey King, Racquel McClellon, Taylor McEntire, Cody McGinley, Elias Page, Jace Prough Garret Ridley, Peyton Sklar, Jacob Soncrant, Danielle Spann, John Vickers, Brooke Lynn Vielma and Nathan Waller.


1st Semester Superintendent’s Honor Roll:


9th Grade: Lacey Bacon, Chauncey Beckner, Meghan Brown, Madison Cook, Audrey Cooper, Jimmie Dollins, Reece Henry, Jessica Johnson, Kayla Miller, Marcus Molina, Caleb Morrow, Haley Newman, Ashlynn Schipper, Britten Spandley, Emma Spangenthal, Abigail Tucker and Sara Watson.


10th Grade: Daniel Bedolla, Baylee Berryhill, Corey Birdow, Leticia Castro, Jacob Cope, Jamie Craig, Uyen Do, Briana Evans, Jay Jordan, Lilia Kennedy, Megan McLeod, Logan Mealer, Breanna Mody, Jacy Neely, Julia Pack, Brittany Pins, Veronica Vadney and Esmeralda Velasquez.


11th Grade: Hallie Annis, Natalia Azzoline, Noah Camp, Tanner Cole, Ryan Cortez, Elizabeth Dunne, Anastaisa Eichler, Haley Friesen, Tosha Gildon, Cierra Golden, Juan Guevara, Carsyn King, Brandon Lundmark, Madison Morrow, Jessica Mortimer, Kelly Mulkey, Jacob Oden, Sela Park, Emaini Payton, Cassidy Pearl, Connor Preston, Giselle Santillan, Edwardo Solis, Lana Spandley, Morgan Warrington, Kimberlyn Weaver and Brekyn Worbes.


12th Grade: Abby Abernathy, Hayley Barnes, Audra Baumgardner, Anna Braddock, Mackenzie Briscoe, David Castellanos, Allison Cox, Geena Craig, Han Do, Jonathan Drake, Kaitlin Dwyer, Joshua Dykens, Brittnie Edgar, Kaylee Espinosa, Cherise Evans, Thomas Farley, Robert Garrison, Willem Garrison, Lilly Grant, Elizabeth Gutierrez, Emily Hand, John Herring, Laramee Herring, Ashely Hughes, Cynthia Kime, Riley Kinder, Stacey Louks, Glory Mackey, Henrry Martinez, Karina Martinez, Riley Mays, Shezetta McCaskill, Daniela Mendoza, Andy Molina, Seyoon Park, Austin Parks, Ana Perez, Savannah Phillips, Sandra Ramos, Kade Sanders, Lauryn Sellers, Randy Snow, Brianna Sutton, Rebecca Tice, Adam Trigg, Breanna Wedde, Cody Wheeler, Samantha Wolfe and Logan Ybarra.


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Altus Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com