Last updated: January 18. 2014 10:36AM - 1007 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

The Altus High School swimming teams dominated a dual with Duncan here recently.


The girls won 132-19 while the boys defeated the Demons 112-41.


200 meter relay - 1st, 2:32.59, Lacey Bacon, Taylor McEntire, Cassiday Pearl, Bailey Dickson; 2nd, 2:41.05, Stacey Lockman, Skyler Taulbee, Stacey Louks, Audrey Cooper


200 meter freestyle - Bacon, 1st, 2:55.50; Amanda Garland, 2nd, 3:02.16; Tera Downs, 3rd, 3:02.18


200 meter IM - McEntire, 1st, 3:01.38; Dayna Brown, 2nd, 3:12.96


50 meter freestyle - Dickson, 1st, 33.25; Audrey Cooper, 2nd, 35.82


100 meter butterfly - Pearl, 1st, 1:26.86; McEntire, 2nd, 1:40.83


100 meter freestyle - Taulbee, 1st, 1:16.29; Lockman, 3rd, 1:27.01


400 meter freestyle - Rachel Dowell, 1st, 6:21.90; Downs, 6:24.05; Garland, 3rd, 6:55.98


200 meter freestyle relay - 1st, 2:19.59, Louks, Brown, McEntire, Dickson; AHS “B”, 2nd, 2:19.59, Cooper, Kennedy, Downs, Dowdell


100 meter backstroke - Pearl, 1st, 1:17.36; Lockman, 2nd, 1:31.49; Lilia Kennedy, 3rd, 1:42.85


100 meter breaststroke - Taulbee, 1st, 1:39.81; Bacon, 2nd, 1:40.79; Bobbie-Jo McGinley, 3rd, 2:01.86


400 meter freestyle relay - 1st, 5:15.90, Pearl, Brown, Dickson, Bailey; 2nd. AHS, “B”, 5:35, Dowell, Lockman, Garland, Taulbee; 3rd, AHS “C”, 6:08.93, Kennedy, Mandie Willingham, Charlotte Thornton, McGinley


Boys


200 meter relay - 1st, 2:01.08, Daniel Brown, Jaret Nassaney, Jacob Oden, Walker Sacco; AHS “B” 3rd, 2:15.21, Robert Spain, Konner Croft, David Scott, Ryan Louks


200 meter freestyle - Brandon Lundmark, 1st, 2:18.40; Matthew Aguilar, 2nd, 2:20.24; Charles Smith, 3rd, 2:36.13


200 meter IM - Brown, 1st, 2:29.99; Ethan Powers, 2nd, 2:51.63.


50 meter freestyle - Isaac Dyer, 3rd, 30.00


100 meter butterfly - Jacob Oden, 1st, 1:06.20; Lundmark, 2nd, 1:12.13; Augilar, 3rd, 1:14.88


100 meter freestyle - Sacco, 2nd, 1:01.01; Louks, 3rd, 1:05.53


400 meter freestyle -Brown, 1st, 4:44.60; Louks, 2nd, 5:15.06; Scott, 3rd, 5:28.69


200 meter freestyle relay - 2nd, 1:5251, Croft, Spain, Aguillar, Oden; 3rd, AHS “B”, 2:04.04, Charles Smith, Dyer, Nassaney, Lundmark


100 meter backstroke - Sacco, 2nd, 1:13.37; Oden, 3rd, 1:14.79


100 meter breasstroke - Nassaney, 1st, 1:27.51; Kroft, 2nd, 1:27.95; Dyer, 3rd, 1:20.23


400 meter relay - 400 meter freestyle relay, 1st, 4:11.92 Sacco, Aguilar, Lundmark, Brown; 3rd, AHS “B”, 4:41.58, Scott, Powers, Smith, Louks


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Altus Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com